VALLEY MARTIAL ARTS CENTER

Student Ranking

VMAC STUDENT RANKING

Adult Karate Instructors

Taichiro Kaijima - Godan (5th)

Eiko Murata - Nidan (2nd)

Jon Budd - Nidan (2nd)

Adult Jiu-Jitsu Instructors

Marcello De Paoli - 2nd

Jon Budd

Hassan El-Amin - 4 stripes

Kyle Winter

Kids Karate Instructors

Taichiro Kaijima - Godan (5th)

Eiko Murata - Nidan (2nd)

Jon Budd - Nidan (2nd)

Kids Jiu-Jitsu Instructors

Jon Budd

Hassan El-Amin - 4 stripes

Budoshin Instructors

Dennis McCafferty - Nidan (2nd)

Rod Damer - 2 stripes

Adult Karate Members

Black Belt

Nate Tam - Shodan (1st)

Emmanuel Yumul - Shodan (1st)

(Orlando Nolledo) - Shodan (1st)

(Joseph Klauzar) - Shodan (1st)

(Hiroshi Arakawa) - Shodan (1st)

Tadane Smartt - Shodan (1st)

Brown Belt

Leroy Brazile - 1st kyu

Chloe Jaffa Torres - 1st kyu

Paul Steinberg - 1st kyu

(Jack Downing) - 2nd kyu

Joe Arquilla - 3rd kyu

Vonzell Carter - 3rd kyu

Sarah Popjes - 3rd kyu

Green Belt

Alfredo Pedraza - 5th kyu

Jaime Garcia - 6th kyu

Yellow Belt

Milani Lumactod - 7th kyu

Eijiro Ozaki - 8th kyu

Amanda Feher - 8th kyu

Chris Lilly - 8th kyu

Adult Jiu-Jitsu Members

Purple Belt

Carlos Torres - 4 stripes

Carlos Estrada - 4 stripes

Brian Novak - 4 stripes

Steve Wadleigh - 3 stripes

Rafael Esparza - 1 stripe

Blue Belt

Nick Papadakis - 5 stripes

Laurel Sanders - 3 stripes

Willie Ramirez - 1 stripe

Patrick Vanden Bussche

Lori Mizuno

White Belt Stripes

Michael Cornejo - 5 stripes

Joe Arquilla - 4 stripes

Jason Koch - 4 stripes

Abhishek Chadha - 3 stripes

Clive Hawkins - 2 stripes

Carlos Feliciano - 2 stripes

Alex Martell - 2 stripes

Sevak Kazaryan - 1 stripe

Milani Lumactod - 1 stripe

Chris Zaragoza - 1 stripe

Joshua Ahn-1 stripe

Jaime Garcia - 1 stripe

Jesse Huertas - 1 stripe

Leandro Ortega - 1 stripe

Kids Karate Members

Brown Belt

Ryoto Wakamatsu - 3rd kyu

Purple Belt

Riley Taniguchi - 4th kyu

Blue Belt

Josue Guzman - 5th kyu

William Perez - 5th kyu

Green Belt

Shin Masada - 6th kyu

Ren Masada - 6th kyu

Marlene Perez - 6th kyu

Gabriela Ramirez - 6th kyu

Orange Belt

Hannah Wadleigh - 7th kyu

Jonathan Madaryan - 7th kyu

Leonidas Guzman - 7th kyu

Alfredo Ramirez - 7th kyu

(Sydney Hall) - 7th kyu

Evie Benson - 7th B kyu

Adrian Lopez  - 7th B kyu

Aiden Garibay - 7th B kyu

Yellow Belt

Liya Gurevich - 8th kyu

Augustus Carter - 8th kyu

Levi Phillips - 8th kyu

Keita Uechi - 8th kyu

Kaila Uechi - 8th kyu

Benjamin Larenas - 8th kyu

Colin Bosh - 8th kyu

Kids Jiu-Jitsu Members

Yellow Belt

Gianni Ramirez - 4 stripes

Leona Mihail

White Belt

Diego Perez - 2 stripes

Adrian Lopez - 2 stripes

Lisandro Sebastian - 1 stripe

Jonathan Madaryan - 1 stripe

Jacob Lopez - 1 stripe

Dylan Rudenky

Lennox Garcia

Logan Garcia

Budoshin Members

Purple Belt

John Vitale - 1 stripe

Bucko Beaudry

Yellow Belt

Joseph Klauzar

Jon Budd

Alfredo Pedraza

White Belt

Joe Arquilla

Marty McCarthy

*( name ) member who recieved the rank at another dojo